개인 정보 정책

시행 날짜 : 2019 년 1 월 18 일


쳉 이순신 광학 유한 공사 ("우리","우리", 또는"우리의")는 www.cyeyewear.com 웹 사이트 (이하 ""서비스").

이 페이지는 귀하가 당사의 서비스를 이용할 때 개인 정보의 수집, 사용 및 공개에 관한 Google의 방침 및 귀하가 해당 데이터와 관련된 선택 사항을 알려줍니다.

우리는 귀하의 데이터를 사용하여 서비스를 제공하고 개선합니다. 서비스를 사용함으로써 귀하는이 정책에 따라 정보를 수집하고 사용하는 것에 동의합니다. 이 개인 정보 보호 정책에서 달리 정의되지 않는 한이 개인 정보 보호 정책에서 사용되는 용어는 www.cyeyewear.com에서 액세스 할 수있는 당사의 이용 약관과 동일한 의미를 갖습니다

정의

  • 서비스

    서비스는 Cheng Yi Optical Co., Ltd.가 운영하는 www.cyeyewear.com 웹 사이트입니다.

  • 개인 정보

    개인 데이터 란 해당 데이터 (또는 소유하고 있거나 보유 할 가능성이있는 정보)로부터 식별 할 수있는 살아있는 개인에 관한 데이터를 의미합니다.

  • 사용 데이터

    사용 데이터는 서비스 사용 또는 서비스 인프라 자체 (예 : 페이지 방문 기간)에 의해 자동으로 수집 된 데이터입니다.

  • 쿠키

    쿠키는 기기 (컴퓨터 또는 휴대 기기)에 저장된 작은 파일입니다.

  • 데이터 컨트롤러

    데이터 관리자는 (개인 또는 단독으로 또는 다른 사람과 공동으로) 개인 정보가 처리되는 방식 및 목적을 결정하는 자연인 또는 법인입니다.

    본 개인 정보 보호 정책의 목적 상, 당사는 귀하의 개인 데이터에 대한 데이터 관리자입니다.

  • 데이터 프로세서 (또는 서비스 제공 업체)

    데이터 프로세서 (또는 서비스 제공자)는 데이터 컨트롤러를 대신하여 데이터를 처리하는 자연인 또는 법인입니다.

    - 귀하의 웹 브라우저 용. Google 웹 로그 분석 차단 브라우저 부가 기능을 사용하면 방문자가 Google 웹 로그 분석에서 데이터를 수집하고 사용하지 못하게 할 수 있습니다.

  • Google 개인 정보 보호 관행에 대한 자세한 내용은 Google 개인 정보 보호 및 약관 웹 페이지를 방문하십시오.

    https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=ko

다른 사이트 링크

당사의 서비스에는 당사가 운영하지 않는 다른 사이트에 대한 링크가 포함될 수 있습니다. 제 3 자 링크를 클릭하면 해당 제 3 자 사이트로 이동하게됩니다. 방문하는 모든 사이트의 개인 정보 취급 방침을 검토하는 것이 좋습니다.

우리는 제 3 자 사이트 또는 서비스의 내용, 개인 정보 보호 정책 또는 관행에 대해 어떠한 통제도하지 않으며 책임을지지 않습니다.

어린이 개인 정보 보호

우리의 서비스는 18 세 미만의 사람을 대상으로하지 않습니다 ("어린이").

  • Email address

  • Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by contacting us.

Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

  • Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

  • Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

  • Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data

Cheng Yi Optical Co., Ltd. uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our Service

  • To notify you about changes to our Service

  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so

  • To provide customer support

  • To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service

  • To monitor the usage of our Service

  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues

  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Cheng Yi Optical Co., Ltd. legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

Cheng Yi Optical Co., Ltd. may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you

  • You have given us permission to do so

  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it is not overridden by your rights

  • To comply with the law

Retention of Data

Cheng Yi Optical Co., Ltd. will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Cheng Yi Optical Co., Ltd. will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside China and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to China and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Cheng Yi Optical Co., Ltd. will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Business Transaction

If Cheng Yi Optical Co., Ltd. is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, Cheng Yi Optical Co., Ltd. may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

Cheng Yi Optical Co., Ltd. may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • To comply with a legal obligation

  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Cheng Yi Optical Co., Ltd.

  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

  • To protect against legal liability

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Cheng Yi Optical Co., Ltd. aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.

  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.

  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.

  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.

  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.

  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Cheng Yi Optical Co., Ltd. relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics

    Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and personalise the ads of its own advertising network.

    You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Behavioral Remarketing

Cheng Yi Optical Co., Ltd. uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimise and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

  • Google Ads (AdWords)

    Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.

    You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customise the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

    Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout - for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data from being collected and used by Google Analytics.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: website@cyeyewear.com


최신 가격을 받으시겠습니까? 우리는 가능한 한 빨리 응답 할 것이다 (12 시간 이내에)

개인 정보 정책